Director: Tim Drabandt, Fanon Kabwe
DOP: Tim Drabandt
Editor: Fanon Kabwe
Producer: Ricardo Koopman
Assistant Director: Andile Sinqoto
Production Co-ordinator: Catherine Fairley
Cast Co-ordinator: Rea Moremedi
Production Assistant: Dean Keague
Set PA: Faisal Oluwole
Focus Puller: Adrian Boerlage
DIT: Dean Shamley
VT Operator: Dimitri Koopman
Remote Head Operator: Dave Aenmey
Remote Head Technician: Keegan Horn
Key Grip: Garth Wentzel
Best Boy Grip: Wesley Smith
Trainee Grip: Andile Ndileka
Gaffer: Igsaan Mohammad
Best Boy Spark: Mark Hendriks
Trainee Spark: Stephan van der Merwe
Gennie Operator: Clarence Macanda
Wardrobe: Donna Foster
Wardrobe Assistant: Anita Sikutshwa
Key Make-up: Mitha Jayiya
Make-up Assistant: Sideeqah Martin, Aaliyah Bux
Body Painting Artist: Meagan Wiley
Art Director: Shaun de Beer
Assistant Art Director: Sam Somandi
Special Effects Supervisor: Zahier Cassiem
Special Effects Assistant: Kayla Petersen, Lisa Hendricks
VFX Artist: Igor Medvedev
Color Grading: Sönke Heuer
Snake Wrangler: Craig Patients
Dog Wrangler: Jason Davids
Bird Wrangler: Martin Botha
Behind the Scenes Camera: Danny Kodesh
Behind the Scenes Sound: Adam Goodman
Playback Operator: Julian Wenn
Catering Crew (Head Chef): Belinda Koopman
Catering Assistants: Patricia Isaacs, Augusta Koopman, Juanita Findlay, Roland Johnson
Set Construction: Craig Patients
Construction Assistant: Kyle Martins
Set Medic: Terrance Klaasens
Security: Jason Minnies

Special thanks to: Media Film Service Cape Town, Remote Camera Systems, Department of Public Works, Department of Correctional Services Goodwood, Cine FX

Bigiano on Twitter: www.twitter.com/bigiano_kuti
Instagram: www.instagram.com/bigiano
Website: www.bigianoworld.com

In association with Aster Mackins Entertainment: www.astermackins.com


AWARDS
| FESTIVALS

★★★ Winner „Best Cinematography“: South African Society of Cinematographers, SASC (Johannesburg, South Africa, 2015)
★★★ Honorable Mention: Bogotá Music Video Festival (Bogotá, Colombia, 2016)
★★★ Nominee „Best Experimental Music Video“: Colortape International Film Festival (Brisbane, Australia, 2016)
★★★ Finalist: Figueira FilmArt – Festival de Cinema da Figueira da Foz (Figueira da Foz, Portugal, 2016)
★★★ Finalist: IndustryBOOST Competition (Toronto, Canada, 2016)
★★★ Finalist: Cineplay Film Awards (New York City, USA, 2016)
★★★ Semi-Finalist: Frame by Sound Festival (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 2016)
★★★ Semi-Finalist: WIND International Film Festival (Los Angeles, USA, 2017)
★★★ Official Selection: Art All Night – Trenton: 5th Annual Film Festival (New Jersey, USA, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: 7th Annual Silicon Valley African Film Festival (SVAFF) (Mountain View, USA, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: Hudson Valley International Film Festival (Monroe, USA, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: Houston Black Film Festival (Houston, USA, 2017)
★★★ Official Selection: Sankofa Film Festival (Minneapollis, USA, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia, 2017)
★★★ Official Selection: Post Mortem International Horror and Bizarre Film Festival (Aguascalientes, Mexico, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: Direct Short Online Film Festival – August Edition (Worldwide, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: Second Asia International (Wenzhou) Youth Short-Film Exhibition (Beijing, China, 2016)
★★★ Official Selection: IndieWise Virtual Film Festival (Miami, USA, 2016)